Market report, updated
Market Report
Search in the subdivision of Seagate Golf At The Hamlet
Report prepared by
Movetowestpalmbeachfl.com
Rommel Torres
Market at a glance
Over the last 6 months, homes sold for 94.2% of list price in 70 days on average.
Average price, last 12 months
What sellers asked vs. what homes actually sold for, by closing month.
List · $299K
Sold · $310K
$5M$3.4M$1.8M$200K
OctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
Homes sold per month
Closed sales, last 12 months.
Sold tab (last 6 months)
Earlier
0
O
3
N
0
D
1
J
0
F
3
M
3
A
0
M
2
J
1
J
0
A
0
S
Where the market stands
All homes in this report, by status.
Active4 · 40%
Under contract1 · 10%
Sold (6 mo)5 · 50%
Buyer's or seller's market?
Months it would take to sell every active home at the pace of the last 6 months.
4.0months of inventory
Seller's, under 4BalancedBuyer's, over 6
Average price by status
Active$1.47M
Under contract$3.1M
Sold$1.36M
Average days on market
Active153 days
Under contract14 days
Sold70 days
Browse homes by status
Choose a status to see its numbers, charts and listings.
Active homes
Currently for sale
Homes for sale
4
Average list price
$1,467,000
Avg. days on market
153 days
Avg. price per ft²
$569
Avg. living area
2,467 ft²
Avg. beds / baths
3.0 / 3.0
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
$3M$2M$1M$0
Price vs. living area: 4 homes plotted, up to $3M and 6,000 ft².
0 ft²2,0004,0006,000 ft²
How long homes have been listed
Number of homes by days on market.
0
0–30 days
1
31–90
1
91–180
2
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
3
≤3 bd
1
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 4 homes in this status.
4668 Wildewood Drive$794
775 Greensward Lane$555
925 Foxpointe Circle$531
830 Greensward Court Unit 106-H$399
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
| 4668 Wildewood DriveDelray Beach, FL 33445 |
3 | 4 | 2,762 | $2,195,000 | $794 | 43 days |
| 775 Greensward LaneDelray Beach, FL 33445 |
4 | 4 | 3,590 | $1,995,000 | $555 | 182 days |
| 925 Foxpointe CircleDelray Beach, FL 33445 |
3 | 2 | 2,069 | $1,099,000 | $531 | 228 days |
| 830 Greensward Court Unit 106-HDelray Beach, FL 33445 |
2 | 2 | 1,449 | $579,000 | $399 | 159 days |
Under contract homes
Pending and contingent sales
Homes under contract
1
Average list price
$3,095,000
Avg. days on market
14 days
Avg. price per ft²
$960
Avg. living area
3,223 ft²
Avg. beds / baths
4.0 / 4.0
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
$6M$4M$2M$0
Price vs. living area: 1 home plotted, up to $6M and 6,000 ft².
0 ft²2,0004,0006,000 ft²
Days on market before going under contract
Number of homes by days on market.
1
0–30 days
0
31–90
0
91–180
0
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
0
≤3 bd
1
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 1 home in this status.
5107 PINEVIEW Circle$960
All under contract listings
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
| 5107 PINEVIEW CircleDelray Beach, FL 33445 |
4 | 4 | 3,223 | $3,095,000 | $960 | 14 days |
Sold homes
Closed in the last 6 months
Homes sold
5
Average sold price
$1,359,800
Avg. days to sell
70 days
Sold vs. list price
94.2%
Avg. price per ft²
$503
Avg. living area
2,312 ft²
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
$3M$2M$1M$0
Price vs. living area: 5 homes plotted, up to $3M and 6,000 ft².
0 ft²2,0004,0006,000 ft²
How long homes took to sell
Number of homes by days on market.
1
0–30 days
2
31–90
2
91–180
0
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
5
≤3 bd
0
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 5 homes in this status.
5221 Estates Drive$812
5212 Foxpointe Circle SE$644
712 Pine Lake Drive$482
551 Greensward Lane Unit 204-d$318
900 Greensward Lane Unit 114-g$263
Sold price vs. list price
How close homes sold to their asking price.
3
Under 95%
1
95–98%
0
98–100%
0
100–102%
1
Over 102%
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | Sold price | Sold / list | $ / ft² | Days to sell |
| 5221 Estates DriveDelray Beach, FL 33445 |
3 | 4 | 3,137 | $2,550,000 | 89.5% | $812 | 93 days |
| 5212 Foxpointe Circle SEDelray Beach, FL 33445 |
3 | 4 | 3,489 | $2,250,000 | 89.1% | $644 | 80 days |
| 712 Pine Lake DriveDelray Beach, FL 33445 |
3 | 3 | 3,008 | $1,450,000 | 91.2% | $482 | 35 days |
| 900 Greensward Lane Unit 114-gDelray Beach, FL 33445 |
1 | 1 | 1,177 | $310,000 | 103.7% | $263 | 20 days |
| 551 Greensward Lane Unit 204-dDelray Beach, FL 33445 |
1 | 1 | 750 | $239,000 | 97.6% | $318 | 122 days |
Questions about this market?
These numbers move every month. For what they mean for your home, or for a home you have your eye on, get in touch.
Movetowestpalmbeachfl.com
Rommel Torres
True
8gd
True
https://t2.realgeeks.media/thumbnail/2Q5po-Yhpr9xn_4riH030kOHSOc=/fit-in/200x43/filters:format(png)/u.realgeeks.media/movetowestpalmbeachfl/d9df4b31b116-coldwell_banker_global_luxury_LOGO.jpeg
https://t2.realgeeks.media/thumbnail/iYMP6g_Cs3k-6sX3jRcqkjg4kUM=/fit-in/400x86/filters:format(png)/u.realgeeks.media/movetowestpalmbeachfl/d9df4b31b116-coldwell_banker_global_luxury_LOGO.jpeg